This privacy policy describes how Turnkey Homes deals with your personal information, and how we protect your privacy.

Your privacy

Our commitment to your privacy

We respect your right to privacy and your right to view and update the personal information we hold about you. We are committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our site or contact us in any way.

We will only deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and this privacy policy.

Your personal information

Collecting your personal information

If you access any of our services we will collect some or all of the following personal information:

  • Your name and contact details.

  • Your comments and contributions.

  • Survey results and responses, when you participate in any of our surveys.

  • Social Media Comments and Reviews

Collectively, this is known as your “personal information".

 

Using your personal information

We use your personal information to:

  • Provide you with the products and services you sign up for.

  • Conduct market research surveys and request reviews: if you opt-in to receive surveys we will contact you by email to invite you to participate.

  • Tell you about our new products, services and promotions: for example, if you are opted-in to email marketing communications we may email you to let you know about new content you may be interested in.

  • Customise our marketing and advertising.

 

Changing your personal information

You have the right to view and change any personal information we hold about you at any time.

You can contact Customer Services on 03-443 4560

or at marketing@turnkeyhomes.co.nz

 

Disclosing your personal information

We will not sell or rent your personal information to any third party. But we will share your personal information with trusted third parties that work on our behalf to distribute our email or print communications. We also share your personal information with trusted third parties in order to customise our marketing and advertising.

We do not authorise third parties to use or disclose your personal information except for the purpose of providing the service we request from them. We require any third parties to contractually commit to protect the security and confidentiality of your personal information.

We sell aggregated survey results to third parties but the results do not contain any personally identifiable or personal information.

 

Third party cookies and other technologies: 

We use third party cookies and other technologies for marketing and to gather website analytics. This includes:

  • Remarketing and emails: we use third party cookies – such as Google Analytics and Facebook pixels – to keep track of visitors to our website and remarket them to you when you leave out website.

  • Demographics and interest reporting: we use cookies and web beacons to get an overview of our readership broken down by age, gender and interests.

You can also ask your browser to delete or block third party cookies: simply search online for “cookies” + the name of your internet browser (for example, “Google Chrome”) for step-by-step instructions.

 

Contacting you

We may contact you to:

  • Respond to any enquiries you make.

  • Provide any information necessary for the operation and security of our site.

  • Ask you to participate in surveys or reviews.

 

Email communications

If you opt into our email database, you will be signed up to automatically to receive email marketing communications and surveys. You can choose to remove yourself from these communications by following the "unsubscribe" prompt at the bottom of each email.

 

Links to other websites

Our websites provide links to other websites when we consider you may be interested in the contents of those sites. We do not endorse any third party sites or their content and we have no control over the conduct of the companies or organisations operating those sites.

Before you disclose any personal information to another site, we advise you to check its terms and conditions, including its privacy and security policies.

CONTACT US

We look forward to hearing from you about building your home and how we can work together to make it a reality. 

Please call Hayley Barbour on 027 383 3024 or fill out the form below.